Legal notice

    Right of access, rectification, and removal of personal data

    In accordance with the French Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computerized data, files, and freedoms, you have the right to oppose (Art. 26), access (Art. 34 to 38), rectify (Art. 36), and delete any personal data. You can exercise this right by sending an e-mail to karine.gay(at)cnrs.fr.

    Users must use the personal data on Internet portals and Web sites in conformity with the regulations in force and, in particular, the regulations and recommendations of the National Commission on Data Processing and Freedoms (Commission nationale de l'informatique et des libertés – CNIL). Capture of personal information to establish any other processing of personal data (for example, for commercial or advertising purposes) is strictly prohibited for all countries.

    Managing Editor: Jean-Paul Gaudillière

    Website Manager: Karine Gay

    Hosting

    The www.cermes3.cnrs.fr Web site is hosted by the CNRS.

    Copyright licensing, copyright, and links

    The pages on this Web site may be printed on paper, subject to compliance with the following conditions:

    • distribution must be free of charge;
    • integrity of the documents must be complete (with no change or alteration of any kind);
    • the source, www.cermes3.cnrs.fr Web site, must be explicitly cited with the mention “All rights reserved.”

    Reproduction on any electronic medium of the whole or part of this Web site is authorized, subject to a clear and readable citation of the source (www.cermes3.cnrs.fr) and the mention “All rights reserved.” This authorization is limited to text content, all images being subject to specific copyright, to be checked independently.

    Any use for advertising or commercial purposes is prohibited.

    Publication of links to this Web site is authorized, subject to:

    • not inserting the pages or any other content (image, photography, document, or video) of the www.cermes3.cnrs.fr Web site within the pages of another Web site;
    • mentioning the source via a hypertext link directly on the content involved.

    This authorization does not apply to Internet Web sites publishing information that is polemical, defamatory, pornographic, or xenophobic in nature, or likely to offend the public.

    Liability limitation

    The Editor of the cermes3.cnrs.fr Web site verifies the accuracy of the information published on it and updates the Web site on a regular basis. The Editor cannot, however, guarantee that all the published information is accurate, exhaustive, and updated.The published information is not contractual and is subject to change without notice.
    Updates of the information provided by users and contributors are usually made as soon as possible, but can be delayed for various reasons or constraints. Errors, omissions, out-of-date information and broken links can be pointed out to karine.gay(at)cnrs.fr.

    Moreover, while browsing the Web site, users must make sure that their browser does not contain out-of-date pages and, if needed, should empty or disable their browser cache. 

    Hypertext links

    The cermes3.cnrs.fr Web site provides links to other Web sites in connection with its content. Links to other Web sites does not imply approval of the information by the editors of the cermes3.cnrs.fr Web site. Any risk related to the use of these Web sites is incumbent upon the user.

    EN POURSUIVANT VOTRE NAVIGATION SUR CE SITE, VOUS ACCEPTEZ L’UTILISATION DE COOKIES OU AUTRES TRACEURS AFIN DE RÉALISER DES STATISTIQUES DE VISITES.